About Services Fleet Book Blog
← Back to home Corporate & Business Travel

Corporate Airport Transfers from Cheshire

Cheshire Private Hire Transport · Winsford, Cheshire

Staff flying out, clients flying in, directors with an early start. We take care of the airport run: fixed prices, flight tracking, a smart Tesla, and no payment to arrange, and a proper invoice afterwards instead of a pile of receipts.

Set up a business account

Free to set up. Request an account, and we'll email your access code once approved, usually the same working day.

Why businesses use us

Fixed prices to Manchester Airport

Direct transfers, either direction, per journey:

FromPrice each way
Winsford, Northwich, Knutsford£60
Middlewich£65
Sandbach£70
Nantwich, Crewe, Holmes Chapel£75

Other airports and longer business journeys are priced instantly in the booking form from your pickup and drop-off postcodes. Bank holidays carry a supplement, shown before you confirm. See the full Manchester Airport taxi price list.

How it works

  1. Request an account. Fill in the short form below with your company and contact details.
  2. We approve it and email your access code. Keep it safe: it's the key that lets your team book on account.
  3. Book with your code. On the booking form choose "Business account", enter the code and add a PO or reference if you need one. Nothing to pay.
  4. We look after the journey. We track the flight and your driver adjusts to delays and early arrivals.
  5. We invoice you afterwards. A clear invoice is emailed once the journey is complete, payable within 7 days by bank transfer (no fee), or by card from your online account (a 2% card processing fee applies to card payments of invoices).

Your online account: sign in at cheshireprivatehire.com/business to see every ride booked on your account, all your invoices and what's outstanding, and to pay online.

Cancellations: free up to 24 hours before pickup. Cancellations within 24 hours, and no-shows, are invoiced in full because the driver is already committed.

Request a business account

Who we work with

Manufacturers, logistics and engineering firms, recruitment agencies, solicitors and accountants, hotels and holiday-let hosts, and PAs and office managers who are tired of arranging travel at the last minute. If your people fly from Manchester, we're local, and we'd like to be your first call.

Prefer to talk it through?

Call the office on 01606 645707, any time, day or night.

Call 01606 645707

Frequently asked questions

How does invoicing work?

Once your account is approved, your team books with your access code and pays nothing before, during or after the trip. When the journey is complete we email an invoice for that journey, payable by bank transfer within 7 days. Prefer a company card? Your traveller can simply pay by card on the day instead.

What if a booking is cancelled or the passenger doesn't turn up?

Cancel free up to 24 hours before pickup. Cancellations within 24 hours, and no-shows, are invoiced in full because your driver is already committed.

How much is a transfer from Winsford or Northwich to Manchester Airport?

Direct transfers to Manchester Airport are a fixed £60 from Winsford, Northwich and Knutsford, £65 from Middlewich, £70 from Sandbach and £75 from Nantwich, Crewe and Holmes Chapel, each way. The price is the same in either direction.

What happens if a flight is delayed?

Give us the flight number when you book and your driver tracks it. If the flight lands late or early, the pickup adjusts automatically, so your colleague or client isn't left waiting.

Can you cover early-morning and late-night transfers?

Yes, we operate 24 hours a day, every day. Bookings made less than 24 hours in advance depend on driver availability, so for important trips book as early as you can.

Can staff or visiting clients book for themselves?

Yes. Anyone can book online in under a minute, and we can take bookings on behalf of a traveller by email, WhatsApp or phone, quoting your company name and any reference you need on the invoice.

Can you take a group or a lot of luggage?

Our 6-seat vehicle and 8-seat minibus take a group in one vehicle for one price, and the booking form records large and hand luggage so the driver arrives with the right vehicle.

Prices shown are standard fixed rates for Manchester Airport, the only airport with fixed prices (other airports are priced by mileage). Extra pickups or drop-offs are added at £3 per mile from the previous stop, rounded up to the next pound (minimum £3). Fixed rates may include bank holiday supplements on bank holiday dates. Bookings within 24 hours of pickup are subject to driver availability.

Sending your request…

This only takes a moment. Please keep this page open.